Jodhpur Discom

SENIOR OFFICERS OF JODHPUR DISCOM

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Ms. Arti Dogra Managing Director at Jodhpur 9413359001 0291-2742229 2741870 cmd_jdvvnl@yahoo.com
2 Smt. Kirti Kachhwaha Director (Finance)  9413359003 0291-2742219 2742226 dfjdvvnl@gmail.com
3 Sh. M.R. Vishnoi Director (Technical) 9413390847 0291-2742231 2741054 dt_jod@yahoo.co.in
4 Sh. Bhagirath Bishnoi Secretary (Admn.) 9413359008 0291-2748970 5106121 secyadmn@yahoo.co.in
5 Sh. D.K. Dubey ZCE (JZ),Jodhpur 9413359206 0291-2651200
0291-2651201
2439588 ce_jdz@yahoo.co.in
6 Sh. K.K. Shah Addl. CE (TW-RGGVY), Jodhpur 9413359042 0291-2742343    
7 Sh. Avinash Singhvi ZCE (Barmer Zone), Barmer 9414021318 02982-220674 220573 cebmrzone@gmail.com
8 Sh. P.J. Dohbi CE (BZ), Bikaner 9413359536 0151-2226200 2232554 zcebzbikaner@yahoo.com
9 Sh. M.R. Meena Dy. C.E. (IT-Safety & Trg.), Jodhpur 9413359072 0291-5106660 2741772 dyceitmnp@gmail.com
10 Sh. Mahipal Raj Bhansali (Addl. Ch.) C.E. (MM), Jodhpur 9413359017 0291-2742729 2746539 chief.engineer@ymail.com
11 Sh. M.S.Palawat CAO (B&R), Jodhpur 9413359024 0291-2742232 5106031 caobrju@gmail.com
12 Sh. S.K. Goyal CAO (IA&A), Jodhpur 9413359025   2742240 caoiajd@gmail.com
13 Sh. D.K. Jain CAO (W&M), Jaipur 9413359020 0141-2744581 2744581 caowmjdvvnl@gmail.com
14 Sh. Poona Ram Dudi Addl. S.P. (Vig.), Jodhpur 9413359199 0291-2742376 2742376 addsp_vig@yahoo.in
15 Sh. R.K. Singh Company Secretary  9413359005 0291-2742385 2742385 comsecjod@gmail.com
16 Sh. U.S. Chouhan SE (TW), Jodhpur 9413359068 0291-2742336 2745259 se_tw@yahoo.com
17 Sh. O.P. Maheshwari, XEN SE (Civil), Jodhpur 9413359138 0291-2742264 2742064 secivilju@gmail.com
18 Sh. S.K. Chugh SE-TA to MD, Jodhpur 9413359048 0291-5106032 2741870 cmd_jdvvnl@yahoo.com
19 Sh. M.M. Rinwa SE (RDPPC), Jaipur 9413359050 01410 2744571 sepprdppc@gmail.com
20 Sh. O.P. Gaur SE (PPM), Jodhpur 9413359040 0291-2746255 2742228 se_ppm@yahoo.in
21 Sh. P.C. Tak SE (M&P), Jodhpur 9413359278 0291-2517905 2514253 sepowerju@yahoo.com
22 Sh. Suresh Chouhan SE (MM) Jodhpur  9413359052 0291-2742223 2746539 semmcjdvvnl@gmail.com
23 Sh. Ashok Mathur SE (RA&C), Jodhpur 9413359029 0291-2742227 5106366 seracomml@yahoo.com
24 Sh. Umesh Mathur SE( IT), Jodhpur 9413359049 0291-2740212 2741772 seitjdvvnl@gmail.com
25 Sh. Subhash Chand Mathur SE (Vig.), Jodhpur 9413339071 0291-2741507   sevigjdvvnl@gmail.com
26 Sh. Panna Lal Choudhary SE (Training), Jodhpur 9413359084      
27 Sh. Gyaneshwar Prasad SE (CC) Jodhpur 9413359104 0291-2517896 2517908 citycirclejodhpur@gmail.com
28 Sh. B.L. Daiya SE (DC), Jodhpur 9413359212 0291-2517894 2517911 dcse_jvvnl@yahoo.co.in
29 Sh. Ghanshyam Chouhan SE (O&M), Pali 9413359299 02932-281270 281306 se_pali@ymail.com
30 Sh. K.L. Meghwal SE (O&M), Sirohi 9413359370 02972-225455 225459 se_sirohi@yahoo.in
31 Sh. M.L. Meghwal SE (O&M), Jalore 9413359483 02973-222535 223135 sejalore@gmail.com
32 Sh. G.R. Sirvi SE(O&M), Barmer 9413359393 02982-221003 221145 se_bmr@yahoo.com
33 Sh. S.L. Sukharia SE (O&M), Jaisalmer 9413359847 02992-250543 250543 se_jsm@yahoo.com
34 Sh. K.L. Gugharwal SE (BFL), Jaisalmer 9413359051 02992-251408 251408 se_bfl@yahoo.com
35 Sh. S.K. Gupta SE (CC), Bikaner 9413359551 0151-2234010 2234010 seccbikaner@yahoo.in
36 Sh. Mangla Ram Choudhary SE (DC), Bikaner 9413359541 0151-2226206 2226266 sebcbikaner@yahoo.com
37 Sh. Hawa Singh SE (O&M), Sriganganagar 9413359690 0154-2442080 2442080 jodhpur_discom@yahoo.co.in
38 Sh. Ram Chandra Verma SE(O&M), Hanumangarh 9413359632 01552-260548 265973 se_hmhjdvvnl@yahoo.com
39 Sh. Subhash Vishnoi SE (O&M), Churu 9413359747 01562-250372 250372 seomcur@gmail.com
40 Sh. P.C. Jain SE (Civil) (APO in ZCE (BZ), BKN 9413359188      

MD, Jodhpur Discom

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Ms. Arti Dogra MD, Jodhpur 9413359001 0291-2742229 2741870 cmd_jdvvnl@yahoo.com
2 Sh. R.K. Singh Company Secretary 9413359005 0291-2742385 2742385 comsecjod@gmail.com
3 Sh. S.K. Chugh SE-TA to MD, Jodhpur 9413359048 0291-5106032 2741870  
4 Sh. A.L. Sharma AEN (P Cell), MD 9413359006 0291-2742229 2741870  

Director (Technical)

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. M.R. Vishnoi Director (Technical) 9414090847 0291-2742231 2741054 dt_jod@yahoo.co.in
2 Sh. Vijay Singh Gehlot XEN-TA to Director (Tech.) 9414095391      
3 Sh. Desh Deepak AEN 9413359087      

Director (Finance)

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Smt. Kirti Kachawah Director (Finance), Jodhpur 9413359003 0291-2742219 2742226 dfjdvvnl@gmail.com
2 Sh. Shankar Lal Mathur OSD, Jodhpur 9413359065 0291-2742219    

Secretary (Admn), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. Bhagirath Ram Bishnoi, RAS Secretary (Admn), Jodhpur 9413359008 0291-2748970 5106121 secyadmn@yahoo.co.in
2 Sh. P.K. Sharma DDP (HQ),Jodhpur 9413359092 0291-2742367 2742367  
3 Sh. Amjad Ali Khan OSD, Jodhpur 9413359010 0291-2742396    
4 Sh. A.K. Pahwa DDP (Enq.), Jodhpur 9413359014 0291-2742246    

Legal Cell, Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. D.K. Vyas XEN (Legal), Jodhpur 9413359085 0291-2742373 2742373  
2 Sh. Mahipal Parihar AEN (Legal), Jodhpur 9414021496 0291-2742373 2742373  

PPM

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. Gyaneshwar Prasad
S.E(PP&M),Jodhpur 9413359040
0291-2746255 2742228 seppmju@gmail.com
2 Sh.M.M.Singhavi XEN(MIS)Jodhpur 9414095359 0291-2741991 2741991 xenmisjodhpur@gmail.com
3 Sh. M.L. Benda XEN(S&I)Jodhpur 9413359037     xens&ijodhpur22@gmail.com
4 Sh. A.L. Sharma AEN(PP&M), Jodhpur 9413359006     seppmju@gmail.com
5 Sh. Rajendra Meena AEN(S&I), Jodhpur 9414058012     xens&ijdvvnl@gmail.com
6 Smt. Neha Manglik Feeder Manager
9460433876     xens&ijdvvnl@gmail.com
7 Sh. Omprakash Phulwariya STO 9413359856     xenmisjodhpur@gmail.com

SE (RA&C), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh.U.S. Chouhan SE(RA&C) 94133-59029 2742227 0291-5106366 seracomml@gmail.com
2 Sh.P.S. Choudhary XEN (RA) 94133-59023 2740734   xenpppjodhpurdiscom@gmail.com
3 Sh.Sanjeev Mathur XEN (Comml.) 94133-59041 2742375   seracomml@gmail.com
4 Sh.S.R. Gupta Sr. A.O.(Comml.) 94133-59942 2742375   aohtbilling@gmail.com
5 Sh.Arvind Jain AEN(Comml) 94133-59089 2740734   seracomml@gmail.com
6 Sh.Ashok Mathur AEN(O.A.) 94133-59033 2740734   seracomml@gmail.com
7 Sh.C.P. Mathur AEN(PPP) 9413359884 2740734   seracomml@gmail.com
8 Sh.Mohd.Abrar AEN(RA) 94141-81874 2740734   seracomml@gmail.com
9 Sh.Nirmal Gehlot JEN-I 94133-59035 2740734   seracomml@gmail.com
10 Mrs.Monica Tanwar JEN-I 94140-21512 2740734   seracomml@gmail.com

DY.C.E.(MM)

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. M.R. Bhansali DY.C.E.(MM) 9413359074 0291-2742729 2746539 chief.engineer@ymail.com

DY. CE (IT & M&P), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. Mahi Ram Vishnoi Dy CE(Safety & Trg.), Jodhpur 9414058108      
2 Sh. Panna Lal Choudhary SE (Training), Jodhpur 9413359084      
3 Smt. Sharda Sankhla AEN ( Trg) , Jodhpur 9414058091      

SE (MM), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. Suresh Chouhan S.E.(MM&C) 9413359052 0291-2742223   semmcjdvvnl@gmail.com
2 Sh. Sunil Bohra AEN 9413359291      
3 Sh. Ashok Mathur AEN 9413359033      
4 Sh.S.R.Gupta Sr.Ao(MM) 9413359054 0291-2742349    
5 Sh. O.P. Choudhary XEN-I 9413359041 0291-2744536    
6 Sh. S.K.Bhati XEN-II 9413359053 0291-2742371 2746539  
7 Sh. P.S. Sandhu XEN-III 9413359058 0291-2741079    
8 Sh.V.K.Chhangani XEN-IV 9413359031 0291-2742374    
9 Sh.R.L.Mathur AEN (MM-I) 9413359773      
10 Sh. Harish Soni  AEN (MM-II) 9414058090      
11 Sh. Rajesh Bohra AEN (MM-III) 9413359063      
12 Sh.S.D.Purohit AEN (MM-IV) 9413359064      
13 Sh. Aniruddh Singh Shekhawat XEN (Dy. COS) 9413359137      
14 Sh. Prakash Choudhary AEN (ACOS, Jodhpur) 9413359139 0291-2742372 2742342  
15 Sh. Virendra Singh Kavia, JEN AEN (ACOS, Pali) 9413359313 2932-280979    
16 Sh. Magha Ram Choudhary AEN (ACOS, Sirohi) 9413359380 2972-222299    
17 Sh. L.C. Verma AEN (ACOS, Jalore) 9413359534 2973-226325    
18 Sh. Pukhraj Garg AEN (ACOS, Barmer) 9413359458 2982-222861    
19 Sh. Hari Sankhar Prasad AEN (ACOS, Jaisalmer) 9414095219 2992-252134    
20 Sh. Bhawani Singh Shekhawat AEN (ACOS, Bikaner) 9413359631 0151-2226237    
21 Sh. Shakti Singh Rathore AEN (ACOS, Ratangarh) 9413359793 1567-222082    
22 Sh. Bhagirath Singh Senkhu AEN (ACOS, Hanumangarh) 9413359689 1552-260612    
23 Sh. J.K. Chawala AEN (ACOS, Sriganganagar) 9413359713 0154-2442080    
24 Sh. L.C. Verma AEN (ACOS, Sriganganagar) 9413359713 0154-2442080    

SE (TW), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. K.K. Shah Addl. CE (TW-RGGVY), Jodhpur 9413359042      
2 Sh. U.S. Chouhan Superintending Engineer 9413359068 0291-2742336 2745259 se_tw@yahoo.com
3 Sh. Anil Daddha Executive Engineer 9413359039 0291-2742260 2745259  
4 Sh. Sanjay Vajpai Executive Engineer 9413359055 0291-2742256 2745259  
5 Sh. R.S. Badiyasar Executive Engineer 9413359074 0291-2742260 2745259  
6 Sh. J.C. Sawlot Assistant Engineer 9414095359 0291-2742256 2745259  
7 Sh. Pradeep Choudhary Assistant Engineer 9414095392 0291-2742260 2745259  
8 Sh. R.S. Sharma Assistant Engineer 9414095371 0291-2742260 2745259  
9 Sh. Sunil Choudhary Assistant Engineer 9413359292      

CHIEF ACCOUNTS OFFICER (B&R)

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Shri M.S.Palawat CAO (B&R) 9413359024 0291-2742232 5106031 caobrju@gmail.com
2 Sh. Deepak Arora Sr.AO (Rev.) 9413359027      
3 Sh. S.R.Gupta Sr.AO (Comml.) 9413359942 0291-2742375    
4 Sh. K.A.Parihar Sr.AO (MM&C) 9413359054 0291-2742371    
5 Sh. R.K.Gupta AO (CPC) 9413359022 0291-2742361    
6 Sh. Deepak Arora AO (Budget) 9413359027 0291-2742362    
7 Sh. D.K.Tater AAO (EA & CASH) 9413359943      

CAO (IA&A), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Dr.S.K.Goyal Chief Accounts Officer (IA&A) Jodhpur 9413359025 0291-2742240 2742240 caoiajd@gmail.com
2 Smt. Pushpa Mittal Sr. Accounts Officer (Accounts) Jodhpur 9413359094     aoactt@gmail.com
3 Sh. R.K. Jajoriya Accounts Officer (IA-Rev) Jodhpur 9413359140 0291-2517891   aoiajdvvnl@gmail.com
4 Sh. Himanshu Modi Accounts Officer (IA-Rev) Bikaner 9413359576 0151-2226241   aoiajdbkn@gmail.com
5 Smt. Sandhya Lohiya Accounts Officer (IA-Exp) Jodhpur 9314731224      
6 Sh. S.K. Kediya Executive Engineer (IA-Tech) Jodhpur 9413359113 0291-2517891   technicalauditxen@gmail.com
7 Sh. A.K. Trivedi Assistant Engineer (IA-Tech) Jodhpur 9413359134 0291-2517891    
8 Sh. Ashok Roop Rai Assistant Accounts Officer (Accounts) Jodhpur 9413359032      
9 Sh. K.C. Bohra Assistant Accounts Officer (IAP) Jodhpur 9413359145      
10 Sh. Raj Singh Khichi Assistant Accounts Officer (IAP) Jodhpur 9413359143      
11 Smt. Richa Mathur Assistant Accounts Officer (IA) Jodhpur 9414021497      
12 Sh. Chana Ram Assistant Accounts Officer (IAP) Barmer 9413359149      
13 Sh. Todar Mal Verma Assistant Accounts Officer (IAP) Churu 9413359583      
14 Sh. Girdhar Gopal Arora Assistant Accounts Officer (IAP) SGNR 9413359585      
15 Sh. Harmohan Singh Assistant Accounts Officer (IAP) SGNR 9413359582      
16 Sh. Balveer Singh Assistant Accounts Officer (IAP) HMH 9413359586      

SE (Vig.), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. Subhash Chandra Mathur SE (Vig.), Jodhpur 9413359071 0291-2741507   sevigjdvvnl@gmail.com
2 Sh. R.P. Purohit  A.A.O (VIG.), Bikaner 9413382779      
3 Sh. R.L. Choudhary XEN (VIG.-CC), Jodhpur 9413359112      
4 Sh. B.R. Vishnoi AEN (VIG.-CC), Jodhpur 9413359114      
5 Sh. B.S. Rajpurohit XEN (VIG.-DC), Jodhpur 9413359213      
6 Sh. K.C. Karnawat AEN (VIG.-DC), Jodhpur 9413359231      
7 Sh. Ashok Kumar Meena XEN (VIG), Jalore 9413359488      
8 Sh. P.S. Rathore XEN (VIG), Pali 9413359308      
9   AEN (VIG), Pali 9413359310      
10 Sh. U.K. Vyas XEN (VIG), Barmer 9413359398      
11 Sh. K.K. Vaishnav AEN (VIG), Barmer 9413359451      
12 Sh. Vijay Kumar, AEN XEN (Vig.), Jaisalmer        
13 Sh B.l Sukhadiya XEN (VIG), Sirhoi 9414529925      
14 Sh. Jawana Ram Kharol AEN (VIG-Zonal), Jodhpur 9413359205      
15 Sh. B.K.N. Gupta As XEN (VIG.-DC), Bikaner 9413359547      
16 Sh. Ajay Kumar Jain AEN (VIG.), Bikaner City 9414020943      
17 Sh. K.K. Kaswan XEN (VIG.), Hanumangarh 9413359637      
18 Sh. H.C. Dhalia AEN (VIG.), Hanumangarh 9413359688      
19   XEN (VIG.), Sriganganagar 9413359692      
20 SH. Madan Lal Beniwal AEN (VIG.), Sriganganagar 9413359712      
21 Sh. N.C. Meena XEN (VIG.), Churu 9413359754      
22 Satish Kumar AEN (VIG.), Churu ---      
23   As XEN (VIG.ZONAL), Bikaner 9414058539      
24 Sh. Harish Vaishnav AEN (Vig.-Zonal), Bikaner        
25 Vacant AEN (Vig.), Sadalupur 9143359761      
26 Sh. Pradeep Borana As AEN (CVS), Abu Road 9549363101      
27 A.K. JAIN AEN (CVS), Bikaner DC ---      
28 POST VACANT AEN (VIG.), Sujangarh 9413359774      
29 Sh. Augastya Acharya AEN (VIG.), Phalodi 9414020849      
30 Sh. Arun Kumar Bodana As AEN (Vig.), Sridungargarh        

Addl. S.P. (Vig.)

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 SH.POONA RAM DUDI  Addl.S.P.(Vig.), JODHPUR 94133-59199 0291-2742376 2742376 addsp_vig@yahoo.in
2 Sh. R.K. Dhaddha  Sr. A.O. (Vig.) ,JODHPUR 94133-59096 0291-2741777    
3 Sh. R.P. Purohit  A.A.O (VIG.) , BIKANER 94133-82779 ----    
4 Sh.mumtaj kha Dy.S.P.(Vig.),JODHPUR 94133-59201 0291-2651245    
5 SH N.K SHARMA Dy.S.P.(Vig.),JALORE 94133-59459 2973-226467    
6 Sh. simtaram  Dy.S.P.(Vig.), BIKANER 94133-59550      

DY. CE (IT & M&P), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. M.R. Meena Dy CE(IT-Safety & Trg.), Jodhpur 9413359072 0291-5106660   dyceitmnp@gmail.com
2 Sh. Umesh Mathur SE( IT), Jodhpur 9413359049 0291-2740212 2741772 seitjdvvnl@gmail.com
3   XEN(IT), Jodhpur 9413359854      
4   AEN(IT-I), Jodhpur        
5 Sh. Dinesh Soni AEN ( IT-III), Jodhpur 9414095278      
6 Sh. Prakash Jain XEN (SCADA), Jodhpur 9414021528     xenitjdvvnl@gmail.com
7 Sh. Devendra Vyas AEN (SCADA) , Jodhpur 9414095274      
8 Sh. Manish Sharma AEN (IT), Jodhpur 9414050102      

SE (M&P-PC), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 SE (M&P-PC) Jodhpur Sh. P.C.Tak 9413359278 0291-2511522 2514253 sepowerju@yahoo.com
2 TA to SE (M&P-PC) Jodhpur Sh. Dalpat Bhandari 9413359279 0291-2517905    
3 Feeder Manager (M&P) Jodhpur Sh.Mahesh Dhaiya 9413359873 0292-2517905    
4 AEN (HTM-PC) Jodhpur Sh.Durga Ram Choudhary 9413359288 0291-2517905    
5 AEN (HTM-M&P) Jodhpur VACANT   0291-2517905    
6 XEN (M&P-I) Jodhpur Sh.N.K.Vyas 9413359281 0291-2517895    
7 Feeder Manager (M&P) Jodhpur Mrs.Ruchi Bhansali 9414021736      
8 AEN (M&P-I) Jodhpur Sh.Amitabh Deora 9413359282      
9 AEN (M&P-II) Jodhpur Sh. M.C.Jain 9413359283      
10 AEN (M&P-III) Jodhpur Sh. P.P.Bhandari 9413359284      
11 XEN(M&P-II )Jodhpur Sh.R.C.Singhvi 9414095676      
12 AEN (MT) Jodhpur Mrs. Veena Pareek 9413359286 0291-2740280    

SE (Civil), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 SE (CIVIL) JODHPUR ER. P.C. JAIN 94133-59188 0291-2742264 2742064 secivilju@gmail.com
2 XEN (CIVIL-QC) JODHPUR ER. O.P. MAHESHWARI 94133-59138 0291-2742334 2742064  
3 XEN (CIVIL) BARMER ER. O.P. MAHESHWARI 94133-59138      
4 XEN (CIVIL) BIKANER ER. HARPAL SINGH 94133-59574 0151-2226216    
5 XEN (CIVIL) JODHPUR ER. BHUVANESH MATHUR 94133-59189 0291-2742334 2742064  
6 TA TO SE (CIVIL) JODHPUR SH. C.P. VERMA 94133-59194 0291-2742264    
7 AEN (CIVIL-CITY) JODHPUR ER. GAJENDRA MATHUR 94133-59190 0291-2742334    
8 AEN (CIVIL) BARMER ER. LAL SINGH 94133-59419      
9 AEN (CIVIL) PALI SH. DINESH PARMAR 94133-59338      
10 AEN (CIVIL) SGNR SH. K.K. CHAWLA 94133-59711      
11 AEN (CIVIL) CHURU SH. GAJANAN MEENA 94133-59791      

RGGVY

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh. K.K. Shah Addl. CE (TW-RGGVY), Jodhpur 9413359042      
2 Sh. Babu Lal Vishnoi AEN (DDUGJY), Jodhpur 9413359886      
3 Sh. C.R. Choudhary JEN (DDUGJY), Pali        

ZCE (JZ), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh.D. K. Dubey  Chief Engineer(JDZ) 94133-59206 0291-2651200
0291-2651201
2439588 ce_jdz@yahoo.co.in
2 Sh. Tarun Soni T.A. to ZCE 94133-59858      
3 Sh. R.S.Bhati Sr. A.O. 94133-59140 0291-2651297    
4 Sh Om Prakesh Phulwariya Statistical Officer 94133-59856      
5 Sh.K.S.Rajpurohit D.D.P. 94133-59016 0291-2651235    
6   Feeder Manager 94133-59098      
7 Sh.A.K.Trivedi AEN(CCR), Jodhpur. 94133-59099      
8 Smt.Megha Jhanwar JEn (CCR), Jodhpur 94133-59102      
9   JEn (CCR), Jodhpur 94133-59103      
10 Mr. Rajesh Choudhary JEn , Jodhpur        
11 Smt. Neeru JEn , Jodhpur        
12 Mr. Sohanlal JEn , Jodhpur 94141-31793      
13 Mr. Honey JEn , Jodhpur 94141-89809      
14 Mr. Rahul Choudhary JEn , Jodhpur 9414186587      

SE (CC), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 SH. Avinash Singhavi S.E (CITY CIRCLE) 9413359104 0291-2517896 2517908 citycirclejodhpur@gmail.com
2 SH. S. K. SHARMA XEN [T.A.TO SE(CITY CIRCLE)] 9413359105 0291-2517896    
3 SH. GOPI KISAN  AO (CITY) 9413359136 0291-2512907    
4 SH.  PO 9413359110 0291-2514110    
5 Ms. DIMPLE PARIHAR JEN (CITY CIRCLE) 9413359131 0291-2517896    
6   JEN(P) (CITY CIRCLE) 9414058975 0291-2517896    
7 Mrs. PRABHA SINGH FEEDER MANAGER (CC) 9413359948 0291-2517896    
8 SH. R. N. VISHNOI  XEN CD-I 9413359106 0291-2517887    
9 SH. N.K. SANKHALA AEN A-I 9413359116 0291-2621092    
10 KHUSHBOO TOONWAL JEN (OPH) 9413359109 0291-2517882    
11 SH. TANMAY BHATI JEN (M.G.H) 9413359152 0291-2651309    
12 SH. ALOK HARSH JEN (JALORI GATE) 9413359852 0291-2651354    
13 SH. A.P. SHARMA AEN A-II 9413359117 0291-2635358    
14   JEN CSD A-II 9166557760      
15 SH. DEVENDRA JEN (UMAID HOSPITAL) 9413359155 0291-2651396    
16 Mrs. SARIKA YADAV JEN (SARDARPURA) 9549332744 0291-2651284    
17 Sh. SHISHPAL TANDI JEN (MOTOR M.) 9413359154 0291-2651228    
18 SH. A.K. SINGH AEN A-III 9413359118 0291-2517909    
19 SH. RAMESH KUMAR SUTHAR JEN (CKT+DEGGARI) 9413359158 0291-2517881    
20 Sh. NAVIN CHOUDHARY JEN (ENGG. COLLEGE) 9413359132 0291-2517883    
21 SH. SHIVRAM CHOYAL JEN (RKB) 9413359156 0291-2671144    
22 SH. B.R.PALIWAL AEN A-IV 9413359120 0291-2651370    
23 SH. CHETAN SHARMA JEN (PRATAP NAGAR) 9413359160 0291-2651222    
24 SH. G.C. DHARIWAL JEN (K. N. NAGAR) 9413359162 0291-2757817    
25 SH. PRADEEP SINGH  JEN (DEV NAGAR) 9414058377 0291-2757817    
26 Sh. Mahesh Nagar AEN A-V 9414058952 0291-2781238    
27 SOURABH PARASHAR JEN (KABEER NAGAR) 9414058961 0291-2780081    
28   JEN (SOORSAGAR) 9413359161 0291-2757819    
29 SH. NARENDRA  JEN (KALIBERI) 9414058959      
30 SH. PRADEEP MATHUR AEN (CRP-A ZONE) 9413359827      
31   JEN (CRP-A ZONE) 9413359796      
32 SH. D. P. DUBEY AEN HTM-I 9413359119 0291-2517898    
33 MS.MOXI SHARMA JEN(HTM-I) 9414058975 0291-2517898    
34 MS. SUMAN PANWAR JEN(HTM-I) 9414058369 0291-2517898    
35 SH. MAHENDRA MIRDHA JEN(HTM-I)   0291-2517898    
36 MS. RAMESH AASARI JEN(HTM-I) 9413359168 0291-2517898    
37 SH. O.P SUTHAR XEN CD-II 9413359107 0291-2651296    
38 SH. HANUMAN SINGH BHATI AEN B-II 9413359121 0291-2757840    
39 Ms. SAVITA BHOTARA JEN B-II 9414058212      
40   JEN (CHB-I) 9413359163 0291-2757818    
41 SH. ABHINAV CHANGANNI JEN (CHB-II) 9413359164 0291-2651231    
42 SH. DINESH ASERI JEN (TILWADIYA) 9413359849      
43   AEN B-III 9413359122 0291-2651324    
44 SH. MANISH VISHNOI JEN (MEDICAL COLLEGE) 9413359169 0291-2651230    
45  SH. MANDEEP KUNDRA JEN (BKT) 9413359171 0291-2651258    
46 SH. SANDEEP PANWAR JEN (NPH) 9413359153 0291-2651375    
47 SH. RAKESH SHARMA AEN B-IV 9413359125 0291-2742262    
48  SH. SUNIL BHANDARI JEN( BASNI- I) 9413359175 0291-2721173    
49 SH. SHAFEQ PATHAN JEN (BASNI-II) 9413359173 0291-2742235    
50   JEN (SANGARIYA) 9413359182 0291-2651373    
51 Sh. Pabu Ram Siyag AEN B-V 9413359174      
52 SH. VISHNA RAM CHOUDHARY JEN (BORANADA) 9414058979      
53 SH. BHOM SINGH JEN (PAL-I) 9413359244 0291-2766358    
54 SH. AJAY JOSHI JEN (PAL-II)  9414058950 0291-2766358    
55 Sh. Arun Purohit JEN, Boranada        
56 SH. SUNIL DUTT JOSHI AEN B-VI 9414058957      
57 SH. MANOJ KUMAR NAYAK JEN (KUDI BHAGTASNI-I) 9414058969      
58 SH. RAJESH CHOUDHARY JEN (KUDI BHAGTASNI-II) 7737685256      
59 SH. GOPALRAM VISHNOI JEN (JHALAMAND) 9414058972      
60 SH. BHUPENDRA BOHRA AEN HTM-II 9413359126 0291-2757841    
61   JEN (HTM-II)        
62 SH. BHARAT VAISHNAV JEN (HTM-II) 9413359850      
63 SH. JAYESH GAUD JEN (HTM-II) 9413359849      
64 SH. N.L.MATHUR AEN (CRP- B ZONE) 9413359828      
65 Sh. RITESH DUTT BOHARA JEN (CRP- B ZONE) 9413359123      
66 SH. M.S. CHARAN XEN CD-III 9413359108 0291-2556236    
67 SH. ASHOK JOSHI AEN C-I 9413359127 0291-2651237    
68 SH. RAMESH VISHNOI JEN (GIRDIKOTCITY 1) 9413359176 0291-2556230    
69 SH. RAJESH PUROHIT JEN (CITY No. 2) 9413359177 0291-2651388    
70 MS.POOJA DIVEDI JEN (FORT) 9413359170 0291-2556231    
71 SH. M. K. BOHRA AEN C-II 9413359128 0291-2556237    
72 SH. SHERU BHATI JEN (KACHERI) 9413359181 0291-2556233    
73 Sh. Kamlesh Kumar JEN (NAGORI GATE) 9413359179 0291-2556232    
74 Ms. GARIMA DAVE JEN (BJS) 9413359135 0291-2530325    
75 SH. B.P. MATHUR AEN C-III 9413359129 0291-2574856    
76 SH. GAJENDRA SINGH JEN (MAGRA+LALSAGAR) 9413359178 0291-2574854    
77 SH. DINESH CHARAN JEN (MAHAMANDIR) 9413359184 0291-2574857    
78 SH. DEVESH GOYAL JEN (MANDORE) 9413359180 0291-2574855    
79 SH. HARISH DEVPAL AEN C-IV 9414058953      
80 SH. PRITHVI RAJ SOLANKI JEN (MATA KA THAN) 9414058964      
81 SH. JEN (P NAGAR) 9414058962      
82 SH. HEMANT SONI JEN (RTO) 9414058976      
83 SH. ABDUL KALAM AEN HTM-III 9413359130 0291-2556234   aenhtm.jdvvnl@gmail.com
84 SH. RAKESH KHOJA JEN (HTM-III) 9413359853      
85 Ms. Supriya Champawat JEN (HTM-III) 9413359185      
86 SH. TULCHINARAYAN GODARA  JEN (HTM-III) 9413359186      
87 SH. SANJEEV GUPTA AEN (CRP- C ZONE) 9413359798      
88   XEN.(VIG.) 9413359112 0291-2512245    
89 SH. D. DHANKANI AEN (VIG.) 9413359114      
90 SH. D.R.TATIA AEN (F.R.T.) 9414058376 0291-2517896    

SE (DC), Jodhpur

S. No. NAME OF OFFICER DESIGNATION MOBILE OFFICE FAX E-Mail
1 Sh.B.L. Dahiya SE (DC) Jodhpur 9413359212 0291-2517894 2517911 dcse_jvvnl@yahoo.co.in
2 Sh. A.K.Borana TA to SE 9413359207 0291-2517894 2517911  
3 Ishwar lalji AO District 9413359232 0291-2517899    
4   XEN (Vig. DC)  Jodhpur 9413359213      
5 Sh. Manoj Kumar Deora Feeder Manager 9413359881 0291-2517894 2517911  
6 Sh. L.N. Bagarhatta PO (DC) Jodhpur 9413359214 0291-2517910 2517911  
7 Miss. Rekha Choudhary J En (SEDC) 9414020838 0291-2517894 2517911  
8 Sh. Dharmendra Panwar XEN (DD) Ju 9413359208 0291-2517897 2517911  
9 SH. Devendra Dhankani AEN HTM DC 9414020834      
10 Sh. Babu lal Sirvi AEN (O&M) Luni 9413359218 0291-2517889    
11 Sh. Bhawani singh Charan JEN KHEJARLI 9413359245      
12 Sh. Pankaj Chauhan JEN  LUNI SALAWAS 9413359246      
13 Sh. Narendra Vyas JEN JHANWAR 9413359275      
14 Sh. Jagdish Chandra Mathur AEN (O&M) Mandore 9413359217 0291-2517893    
15 Sh.Rajesh Khoja JEN Indroka 9413359243      
16 Sh.Ramprakash JEN BANAR/Nandari 9829302624      
17 SH HIMANSHU VERMA JEN KERU 9413359240      
18 Sh.Ramprakash JEN Banar/Nandari 9413359242      
19 Sh. Kalu Ram Parmar AEN (O&M) Balesar 9413359216 02929-242238    
20 SH Vikram Sahankhla JEN Balesar 9414020905      
21 SH R.S.Pareekh JEN KHUDIYALA 9413359239      
22 SH SUBHDEEP MAJUMADAR JEN AGOLAI 9413359237      
23 Sh. Ashok Sharma  JEN SHERGARH 9413359238      
24 Sh. Gayad Singh AEN (O&M) Dechu 9413359215 02928-266127    
25 Sh.B.S.Sekhawat JEN DECHU 9413359234      
26 Sh.Babu Lal JEN SETRAWA 9414020897      
27 SH RAJENDRA PRAJAPAT JEN KALAU 9413359235      
28 Sh. Mahadan Charan Aen (Chamu) 9414020896      
29 Sh. Ashok Soni Jen Chamu 9413359236      
30 Sh. Abishak Jen Dewatu 9414020903      
31 Sh. Sitaram ji XEN (O&M) Mathania 9413359209 02926-222858 222817  
32 Sh. N.K. Sankla AEN (H.Q.) Mathania 9414020834      
33 Sh. Amol Mawar Jen I 8764032555      
34 Vacant Jen II 9414020843      
35 Sh. Dhanraj Latiyal AEN (O&M) Mathania 9413359219 02926-222860    
36 Sh. Devendra Kumar          
37 Sh. Maheram Visnoi Jen Kirmasariya 9413359248      
38 Sh.Mohsin Akram Jen  Rampura 9414020867      
39 Sh. Amit Prajapati Jen Mathania 9413359249      
40 Sh.Ram Bux Choudhary AEN (O&M) Tinwari 9413359220 02926-268255    
41 Sh. Depender Malhotra Jen Tinwari 9413359882      
42 Sh. Jamahudin Jen Balarwa 9413359251      
43 Sh. Atal Bihari Meena Jen Jellu gagari 9413359250      
44 Sh. J.L. Choudhary AEN (O&M) Osian 9413359221 02922-274823    
45 Sh. Rahul Meena Jen Osian City 9414020864      
46 Sh.Adhu Ramji Jen Baidhavasiya 9413359254      
47 Sh. Surya Prakash ji Godara Jen Chirai 9413359247      
48 Sh. D.K. Choudhary AEN (O&M) Baori 9413359223 02927-265229    
49 Sh. S.R. Yadav Jen Baori 9413359252      
50 Sh. Apit Pal Jen Khedapa 9413359253      
51 Sh. Jaiprakash Tak Jen Birai 9413359883      
52 Sh. S.S. Tanwar A En (O&M) Matora 9413359255      
53 Sh. Hem Singh Meena Jen Matora 9414020879      
54   Jen Harlaya 9414020869      
55 Sh.Aalam Khan(Dildar) Jen Bapini 9414020868      
56 Sh. L.N. Soni XEN (O&M) Bilara 9413359210 02930-222052 223931  
57 Sh. Ramesh Meghwal AEN (O&M) Bilara 9413359224 02930-222028    
58 Sh. Rajesh Deora Jen Bhavi 9413359256      
59 Smt. Madan Kanwar Jen Bilara 9413359272      
60 Sh.D.S. Dewal Jen Khariya Meethapur 9413359880      
61 Sh. Sayar Ram Vishnoi AEN (O&M) Pipar City 9413359225 02930-233006    
62 Sh. Ashok Choudhary Jen Piparcity 9413359258      
63 Sh. Arjun Choudhary Jen Binawas 9413359874      
64 Vacant Jen ShathinPiparcity-II 9413359875      
65 Sh. Alpu Ram Choudhary AEN (O&M) Borunda 9413359226 02930-244036    
66 Vacant Jen Borunda 9413359260      
67 Sh. V. P. Singh Rathore Jen Ransi Gaon 9413359884      
68 Smt.Sardh Singh Jen Khejarla 9413359878      
69 Sh. Devkaran Choudhary AEN (O&M) Bhopalgarh 9413359227 02920-222231    
70 Sh.Manoj Meena Jen Bhopalgarh 9413359261      
71 Sh.Mahipal Choudhary Jen  Bhopalgarh-II 9413359262      
72 Vacant Jen Ashop 9413359876      
73 Sh. H.L.Parihar XEN (O&M) Phalodi 9413359211 02925-223646 224927  
74 Sh.Purshottam Nagar Aen (City Phalodi) 9414020882      
75 Sh. Mahesh Jatav Jen Phalodi city 9414020848      
76   Jen Shivsar 9414020837      
77 Sh.Shiv Prakash Yadav Jen Keshavnagar 9414020836      
78 Sh. R. S, Dudi AEN (O&M) Phalodi Rural 9413359228 02925-222191    
79 Sh. Arvind Panwar Jen Ika Bhatiya 9414020850      
80 Sh. Om Prakash Jen Bengtikallan 9413359263      
81 Smt. Poonam Chand Vishnoi Jen Sanwreej 9413359264      
82 Agastya Acharya Aen Vig Phalodi 9414020835      
83 Sh. Rameshwar Deora AEN (O&M) Lohawat 9413359229 02923-266760    
84 Sh. M.L. Vishnoi Jen Lohawat 9413359266      
85 Sh. Vinod Tanwar Jen Aau 9413359267      
86 Sh. Nitish Chandra Jen Shaitan Singh Nagar 9413359885      
87 Sh. Bhanwar Lal Vishnoi AEN (O&M) Bap 9413359230 02921-277234    
88 Sh. Dhanrmendra Gujar Jen Bap I 9413359268      
89   Jen Bap II 9549250123      
90 Sh. Bhom Raj Jen  Bhimji Ka Gaon 9413359269      
91 Sh. Sh Rohitash Vishnoi Jen Malar 9413359257