RVPNL

Rajasthan Vidhyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Sl. No. Name Designation Place of Posting Mobile No. Telephone
Office Fax Residance
1 Sh. N.K.Mathur SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER SE(T&C) JODHPUR 9414061040 0291-2740487 0291-2740487  
2 Sh. S.S.Gajja EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (TA TO SE) 9414093095
3 Sh. Saurabh Singhal FEEDER MANAGER 9413393665
4 Smt. Dipti Sharma PERSONAL OFFICER 9414015922
5 Sh. F.L.Khatik ACCOUNTS OFFICER AO(T&C) JODHPUR 9413393669 0291-2740579    
6 Sh. M.K.Soni EXECUTIV ENGINEER XEN(T&C)JODHPUR 9414061025 0291-2510759    
7 Sh. Deepak Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413393770  
8 Sh. K.R.Patel ASSISTANT ENGINEER AEN(T&C)JODHPUR 9414061005      
9 Sh. S.S.Meena JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083265    
10 Sh. R.P. Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383069    
11 Sh. Subhash Mathur ASSISTANT ENGINEER AEN(T&C)DECHU 9414061187      
12 Sh. M.R.Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413382526    
13 Sh. G.S.Sharma ASSISTANT ENGINEER AEN(OTL)JODHPUR 9414061021 0291-2744060    
14 Sh. Deependra Prajapat JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083079    
15 Sh. Anuj Shrivastav ASSISTANT ENGINEER AEN(TR-WS)JODHPUR 9414061022 0291-2511146    
16 Sh. J.R.Vishnoi JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383079    
17 Smt.Santosh Gupta EXECUTIV ENGINEER 220 KV GSS Barli(Ju) 9413393689      
18 Sh Mridul Garg ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383006    
19 Sh Mahendra Panwar ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383301    
20 Sh. Jitendra Soni JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083091    
21 Sh Ravindra Nogiya JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383250    
22 Sh A.L Mathur ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Soorsagar 9414061426 0291-2781355    
23 Sh. Vinod Songara JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413337957    
24 Sh. Basant Ramdeo JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383038    
25 Sh Mahipal JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383090    
26 Sh. Raksh Sharma ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS PS8 Narwa 9413383062 0291-2110683    
27 Sh Kailash Koli JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083024    
28 Sh. S.K.Bhati JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413393692    
29 Sh. Rajesh Saini JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083264    
30 Sh. R.K.Mehta EXECUTIV ENGINEER 220KV GSS BORANADA 9414061026 02931-219024    
31 Sh Puneet Gupta ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383280    
32 Sh P K Dave ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383298    
33 Sh. Mang Singh JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413374215    
34 Sh Navneet Sharma JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083010    
35 SH. NARPAT SINGH RAJPUROHIT ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132KV GSS CHB 9413383018 0291-2718380    
36 SMT. NIKU MATHUR JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383299    
37 SH. RAVI VYAS JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383234    
38 Sh.Pushpendra Singh JUNIOR ENGINEER      
39 SH. A.K.Tekwani ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132KV GSS PRATAPNAGAR 9413393690 0291-2760601    
40 SH. Ravi Agarwal JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083055    
41 MRS.Vinita Bhati JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413393766    
42 SH. Dharmendra Chouhan JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413333045    
43 MS. Abha JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413332874    
44 Sh. T.R. Bhati EXECUTIV ENGINEER 220 KV GSS Dechu 9413393668 02928-218018    
45 Sh. Ishwar Lal Meena ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383252    
46 Sh. Ashish Kumar Jha JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083104    
47 Sh. Ahmad Ashhar Husain JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083053    
48 Sh. Sachin Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Dechu 9414015914 02928-266422    
49 Sh. Vinod Kumar JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083052    
50 Sh. V.R. Redey JUNIOR ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Kalau 9413383233      
51 Sh. Kailash Bairwa JUNIOR ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Sanwreej 9414082502      
52 Sh. Alok Sinha EXECUTIV ENGINEER 220 kV GSS Baithwasia 9413393602      
53 Sh. Pooran Mal Meena ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413382530    
54 Sh. Gulab Singh JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413338455    
55 Sh. Shiv Prakash Verma JUNIOR ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Hatundi 9413393772      
56 Sh. Ashutosh Singh JUNIOR ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Kirmarsaria 9413383265      
57 Sh. D.S. Rajpurohit ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Osian 9413383093 02922-274779    
58 Sh. Bhagchand Devenda JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083049    
59 Sh. Aaditya Aanand JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383068    
60 Sh. Sohan Lal Choudhary ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 kV GSS Matora 9413383256 02922-277208    
61 Sh. A.K. Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414093845    
62 Sh Ashok Kr. Sharma ASSISTANT ENGINEER 220 KV GSS Aau 94133-82532      
63 Sh Anil Patwa JUNIOR ENGINEER 94140-83084    
64 Sh Vimal Kr. ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Aau 94133-83032 02923-250339    
65 Sh Navin Kr. Arya JUNIOR ENGINEER 94133-40181    
66 Sh .Sanjeev  Bhargava EXECUTIV ENGINEER 220 KV GSS JODHPUR 9413383048 0291-2742770 , 0291-2741874    
67 Sh. H.D.Vyas ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383014    
68 Sh.Jeevan Singh Shekhawat ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383076    
69 Sh. Arvind parihar JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383115    
70 Smt. Jyoti Singh JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383075    
71 Sh. P.R.Bhati ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Kuri Bhagtasani Jodhpur 9413393696      
72 Miss. Vaishali Raikwar JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083071    
73 Sh. Vipin Panwar JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413340887    
74 Sh.Subhash Chandra vyas ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS OLD POWER HOUSE JODHPUR 9413393783      
75 Sh. Nagendra Kumar Dager JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383066    
76 Sh. Deepak Soni JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383095    
77 Sh. P.Kachwwah ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Banar Jodhpur 9413383012      
78 Smt. Ganga Vishnoi JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383074    
79 Sh. Vimla Choudhary JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383072    
80 Sh. Vijendra Malakar ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS NPH Jodhpur 9413383017      
81 Sh. J.K.Gupta JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383084    
82 Smt. Swapnila Srivastav JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383083    
83 Sh. Surendra Verma JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413393670    
84 Sh. O.P.Mahela ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS MBM  Jodhpur 9414061183 0291-2511123    
85 Smt. Bhagya Shree Meena JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083064    
86 Sh. Dhawal Vijay JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083061    
87 Sh. Vinit Parihar JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083056    
88 Md. Tahir JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083096    
89 Sh. A.K.Sinha EXECUTIV ENGINEER 220 KV GSS Tinwari 9413383003 02926-228242    
90 Sh. M.L.Yogi ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383037    
91 Sh. Sumit Tiwari JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083016    
92 Sh. Arvind Yadav JUNIOR ENGINEER 9414083018    
93 Sh. Bhoori Singh ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Balesar 9414083060      
94 Sh. Askari Abidi JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383237    
95 Sh. Gajendra Meena ASSISTANT ENGINEER 132 KV GSS Chamu 9414083022      
96 Sh. S.K.Vaishnav EXECUTIV ENGINEER XEN(400 KV GSS), JODHPUR 9414061427 0291-2100174    
97 Sh.R.K.Sankhla ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383005    
98 Sh. Raj Kamal Joshi ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383058    
99 Sh. Rajesh Mathur ASSISTANT ENGINEER 9413383293    
100 Sh. Shambhu Singh JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413382699    
101 Sh. Om Prakash JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383065    
102 Sh. Vishal Purohit JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383099    
103 Sh. Dharmendra Chitara JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383236    
104 Smt. Sumita Vishnoi JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413385364    
105 Sh. Naveen Nagori JUNIOR ENGINEER 132 KV GSS MANDORE 9413383296      
106 Smt. Arpita saxena JUNIOR ENGINEER 9413383205